HOME PAGESCIENCE RESOURCESCONTACT
GOLDEN SCAPULE 2018 - Results
for: English Division
author: Tomasz Lepich
appear date: 2018-05-18
Golden Scapule - internal competition - Results

Logins:
1. 70347
2. 70462
3. 70352


Congratulations!
2nd Retake CNS + MCQ
for: English Division
author: Tomasz Lepich
appear date: 2018-05-17
2nd Retake CNS will be on Tuesday 22.05.2018 at 13:30.

MCQ Head and neck + CNS will be on Tuesday at 4 p.m.
GOLDEN SCAPULE 2018 -internal competition - key
for: Wydział Lekarski
author: Tomasz Lepich
appear date: 2018-05-17
GOLDEN SCAPULE 2018 -internal competition - key

1. Popliteal sulcus
2. Calcaneal process (cuboid bone)
3. Vaginal process of the sphenoid bone
4. Superior vestibular area, area vestibularis area
5. Stylohyoid m.
6. Submental a.
7. Middle suprarenal a.
8. Testicular plexus , (spermatic plexus)
9. Sympathetic trunk
10. Azygos v.
11. Prostatic utricle, (seminal colliculus)
12. Deep branch of radial n.
13. Obturator branch, branch of pubic of the epigastric inferior a.
14. Levator ani m.
15. Dorsal digital n. (superficial branch of the radial n.)
16. Extensor pollicis longus m.
17. Iliolumbal v.
18. Obturator externus m.
19. Anterior cecal a. (branch)
20. Serratus posterior inferior m.
21. Fibularis (peroneus ) longus m.
22. Posterior talofibular lig.
23. Anal canal
24. Dorsal penis (deep) v.
25. External pudendal v.
26. Cricothyroideus m.
27. GSV
28. tibial n.
29. NC V
30. Lateral pterygoid m.
31. Inferior phrenic v.
32. Posterior intercostal a.
33. Foramina of the smallest veins of heart
34. Urteter
35. Supraoptic (optic ) recess
36. Pyramis , cerebellum
37. Field of forel H2 lenticular fasciculus
38. Middle meningeal a. frontal ( anteror) branch
39. Internal thoracic a.
40. Middle cardiac v.
41. Left inferior pulmonary vein
42. Inferior thyroid vv.
43. Internal urethral sphincter
44. Uterin a. vaginal branch
45. Thyroarytenoid m.
46. Thyroid cartilage , superior horn
47. Dorsal branch of the ulnar n.
48. Semilunar fold
49. Plantaris m.
Cochlear canaliculus, (external opening of the cochlear canaliculus)

The results of the competition will be announced tomorrow
Head and neck 2nd retake
for: English Division
author: Tomasz Lepich
appear date: 2018-05-15
Head and neck 2nd retake - PIN Thursday 17.05.2018 at 11 am.
Head and neck 2nd retake
for: English Division
author: Tomasz Lepich
appear date: 2018-05-15
2nd retake of Head and Neck- pin test will be on Thursday 17.05.2018 at 11.00
CNS credit
for: Wydział Lekarski
author: Tomasz Lepich
appear date: 2018-05-14
Retake od CNS will be 15.05.2018 at 13:30

MCQ I term will be 15.05.2018 at 16:00
Golden Scapule 2018 Gdańsk
for: English Division
author: Tomasz Lepich
appear date: 2018-05-09
Students who would like to participate in the Golden Scapule 2018 competition please come to the secretary of the Anatomy Department or contact Dr Tomasz or Dr Sham untill Tuesday 15.05.2018

Conditions

Interested candidates should posses credits in the first attemt including pin tests and the MCQ.

Internal competitions will be held on Thursday 17.05.2018 (MCQ and Pin test) at 12.00





Lower Limb PIN Retake
for: Spring Division
author: Tomasz Lepich
appear date: 2018-05-09
Retake of the Lower Limb will take place on Friday, 11/05/2018 at 3:00 PM.
FINAL EXAM schedule
for: Foreign Division (EU,ED)
author: Tomasz Lepich
appear date: 2018-05-08

FINAL EXAM - SCHEDULE

1st term

19.06.2018 - MCQ
20.06.2018 - PIN test

2nd term

05.09.2018 - PIN test
07.09.2018 - MCQ

3d term

10.09.2018
- MCQ
13.09.2018 - PIN test
SA Lower Limb 1st term - SCORES
for: Spring Division
author: Tomasz Lepich
appear date: 2018-04-30
70340 – 32
70410 – 24
70454 – NB
70455 – 16
70456 – 20
70458 – 26
70460 – 18
70461 – 32
72837 – 18
72838 – NB
72839 – 28
72840 – 34
73087 – NB
76225 – 15
76227 – 30
67843 – 22
76213 – 38
76214 – 34
76217 – 14
76223 – 30
76224 – 36
76226 – 36
76228 – 26
76229 – 26
76230 – 30
76231 – 26
76232 – 20
76233 – 30
76234 – 36
76235 – 18
SA Lower Limb 1st term - key
for: Wydział Lekarski
author: Tomasz Lepich
appear date: 2018-04-27
SA –Lower Limb – 1st term – 27.04.2018

1. Abductor hallucis muscle
2. Quadratus plantae muscle
3. Tibialis anterior muscle
4. Deep femoral artery
5. Tibialis posterior muscle
6. Soleus muscle
7. Piriformis muscle
8. Superior gluteal artery
9. Common fibular nerve
10. Peroneus (fibularis) brevis muscle
11. Pectineus muscle
12. Femoral artery
13. Plantaris muscle
14. Tibial nerve
15. Adductor magnus muscle
16. Vastus medialis muscle
17. Popliteal vein
18. Semitendinosus muscle
19. Adductor longus muscle
20. Great saphenous vein

picture gallery


contents © Katedra i Zakład Anatomii Prawidłowej SUM